Friday, February 24, 2012

Conference Only Stats Cheat Sheet


For reference purposes. Currently up to date through 15 of 16 league games. Click on column headers to sort by stat (need to have Javascript enabled).

Point Guards/Combo Guards

PlayerNPpg*TS%OReb%DReb%Assist%TO%Blk%Stl%
A. Young13.7454.71.66.418.511.30.23.6
D. Scott12.2952.97.113.619.115.30.22.6
E. Green15.3149.91.69.817.79.20.42.6
K. Marshall8.5748.80.56.043.127.70.42.1
L. Brown12.1150.62.410.834.723.91.62.5
S. Curry14.2956.03.46.513.712.50.61.9


Shooting Guard/Small Forward

PlayerNPpg*TS%OReb%DReb%Assist%TO%Blk%Stl%
A. Rivers15.254.61.910.411.716.501.7
C.J. Harris15.158.11.37.618.416.90.31.6
H. Barnes16.452.47.011.66.312.31.12.2
M. Snaer13.7955.74.19.915.416.21.62.4
T. Smith11.9854.62.515.225.817.70.43.6
T. Stoglin19.7852.61.59.412.413.20.11.4


Power Forward/Center

PlayerNPpg*TS%OReb%DReb%Assist%TO%Blk%Stl%
B. James10.763.713.119.84.020.58.32.0
C.J. Leslie14.4752.49.019.68.414.34.62.5
J. Henson12.3345.48.925.47.39.99.51.5
K. Kadji13.4558.57.913.65.815.55.71.0
M. Plumlee9.1852.111.222.910.218.04.31.3
M. Scott20.0859.76.822.76.112.92.20.9
Ryan Kelly11.7158.78.415.89.413.73.51.2
T. Zeller17.1562.714.319.85.316.277.12.2


All Players

Player NPpg* TS% OReb% DReb% Assist% TO% Blk% Stl%
A. Young 13.74 54.7 1.6 6.4 18.5 11.3 0.2 3.6
A. Rivers 15.2 54.6 1.9 10.4 11.7 16.5 0 1.7
B. James 10.7 63.7 13.1 19.8 4.0 20.5 8.3 2.0
C.J. Harris 15.1 58.1 1.3 7.6 18.4 16.9 0.3 1.6
C.J. Leslie 14.47 52.4 9.0 19.6 8.4 14.3 4.6 2.5
D. Scott 12.29 52.9 7.1 13.6 19.1 15.3 0.2 2.6
E. Green 15.3 49.9 1.6 9.8 17.7 9.2 0.4 2.6
H. Barnes 16.4 52.4 7.0 11.6 6.3 12.3 1.1 2.2
J. Henson 12.33 45.4 8.9 25.4 7.3 9.9 9.5 1.5
K. Marshall 8.57 48.8 0.5 6.0 43.1 27.7 0.4 2.1
K. Kadji 13.45 58.5 7.9 13.6 5.8 15.5 5.7 1.0
L. Brown 12.11 50.6 2.4 10.8 34.7 23.9 1.6 2.5
M. Plumlee 9.18 52.1 11.2 22.9 10.2 18.0 4.3 1.3
M. Snaer 13.79 55.7 4.1 9.9 15.4 16.2 1.6 2.4
M. Scott 20.08 59.7 6.8 22.7 6.1 12.9 2.2 0.9
Ryan Kelly 11.71 58.7 8.4 15.8 9.4 13.7 3.5 1.2
S. Curry 14.29 56.0 3.4 6.5 13.7 12.5 0.6 1.9
T. Smith 11.98 54.6 2.5 15.2 25.8 17.7 0.4 3.6
T. Stoglin 19.78 52.6 1.5 9.4 12.4 13.2 0.1 1.4
T. Zeller 17.15 62.7 14.3 19.8 5.3 16.27 7.1 2.2

* - I invented this stat. It's 'Normalized Points per Game' which is calculated by taking (Points per game) / (Team pace) * (ACC average pace). The point was just to take a tradition stat like points per game and turn it into something that isn't pace biased.

No comments:

Post a Comment